2002 World Cup of Artistic Events - Vienna, Austria

These events were called after two rounds due to weather.

About the "Detailed Scoring Summaries" links: right-click on the link to download the tab-delimited text file. You can load this file into most any spreadsheet program to view, compare, fold, spindle and otherwise inspect the details behind each collated score.

REMINDER: These scores and scoring summaries are not "official" competition data! Only hardcopy results, signed by the chief judge, are considered "official". The information below is provided strictly for the convenience of the skydiving community.

Freestyle Results - Female
(Detailed Scoring Summaries here)

NAC Team R1 R2 Tot Rank
FIN HeKla / Elo, Ramsay 8.1 7.4 15.5 1
JAP AXIS 21 / Okazaki, Zohmann 8.4 6.7 15.1 2
ITA Frick Atmonauti Lapalisse / Borgnis, Tiezzi 8.6 6.4 15.0 3
USA Dos Gatos / Hughes, Nelson 6.3 4.5 10.8 4
GER Sunshine / Heyne, Kleist 6.5 4.3 10.8 4
AUT Paraclub Freestyle / Harnisch, Hafner-Harnisch 4.0 2.7 6.7 6

Freestyle Results - Male
(Detailed Scoring Summaries here)

NAC Team R1 R2 Tot Rank
DEN Funkflyz / Kristensen, Predstrup 9.0 8.2 17.2 1
USA Arizona Funstyle / Alhegelan, Curtis 8.6 5.0 13.6 2
SWE Dynamic Duo / Erlandson, Losell 7.0 5.1 12.1 3
BRA BRA The Freaks / Duarte, Tambor 5.4 4.9 10.3 4
AUT Team H.E.A.T. / Egger, Hohenegger 5.0 3.2 8.2 5
BRA Go Vertical Freestyle Team / Guerra, Marchini 1.7 1.0 2.7 6

Freefly Results
(Detailed Scoring Summaries here)

NAC Team R1 R2 R6 Rank
USA Alchemy / DeVore, Nelson, Swanson 9.1 8.3 9.2 1
USA Arizona Freeflight / Alhegelan, Curtis, Strauss 8.9 7.6 9.1 2
GER Free Flight Paratec / Pluennecke, Schuck, Taesler 7.7 6.5 7.8 3
AUT Freefly Pinkskyvan.com / Eiszner, Schenk, Wagner 7.2 6.8 7.4 4
SWE Yoobro / Bierhance, Bierhance, Erlandso 7.3 6.9 7.4 4
FIN Team Ettan / Heikkinen, Hietanen, Rautalin 7.5 6.7 7.2 6
NOR Trio Ludens / Henrikson, Jacobson, Jorgensen 6.8 5.2 6.7 7
ITA Frick Atmonauti Lapalisse / Borgnis, Poretti, Tiezzi 5.8 5.7 6.2 8
ITA Vilage Team Pull Out / Caldiera, Colombo, Giandoso 7.1 3.5 - 9
GER Freefly Spontan / Commandeur, Schoenenberg, Zimm 6.8 3.1 - 10

Skysurf Results - Female
(Detailed Scoring Summaries here)

NAC Team R1 R2 Tot Rank
RUS Aerograd Kolomna / Riabikova, Rodin 6.7 5.6 12.3 1
AUS mad.as / McGrath, Richards 6.6 3.6 10.2 2

Skysurf Results - Male
(Detailed Scoring Summaries here)

NAC Team R1 R2 Tot Rank
RUS REP / Kalinin, Rozov 8.4 7.8 16.2 1
SWI Babylon / Klaus, Kuratle 8.4 6.2 14.6 2
USA Arizona Surf Flite / Peters, Snyder 7.2 6.3 13.5 3
AUT Skysurf Pinkskyvan.com / Schenk, Wagner 7.9 4.9 12.8 4
POR Skydive Portugal / Candeias, Veras 6.9 4.9 11.8 5
GER Phoenix Skysurf / Boerger, Glas 7.7 4.1 11.8 5
SWI Team Priis / Friedrich, Lerchi 6.6 3.2 9.8 7
BRA Freesurf / Minniti, Tambor 5.3 3.7 9.0 8
RUS Paradims / Fomin, Ovodenko 4.8 0.1 4.9 9